Athletes are part of the story

At SIDAS World, we support a number of top athletes to encourage them to take up sport. We also draw on their expertise to develop solutions that perfectly match their needs. 

Anthony Felber

Sidas X Matryx Trail Running

Anthony Felber

2023 prize list 

MCC - Dacia UTMB® - 53km : 7th

Marathon du Mont Blanc - 43km : 9th

Annecy lake MaXi-Race - 41km : 3rd

Thibaut Baronian

Trail Running

Thibaut Baronian

2023 prize list


Sierre-Zinal - 31km : 7th

Restonica Trail by UTMB® -33km : 1st

WMTRC Innsbruck-Stubai - Short trail - 45km : 4th

Zegama-Aizkorri - 42 km : 7th

Camille Bruyas

Trail Running

Camille Bruyas

Justine Dufour-Lapointe

Ski Freeride

Justine Dufour-Lapointe

Emily Harrop

Ski Mountaineering

Emily Harrop

Adriana Brownlee

Mountaineering

Adriana Brownlee

Jonathan Albon

Trail Running

Jonathan Albon

2023 prize list

Dacia UTMB® Mont Blanc 2023 - CCC - 100km : 1st 

WMTRC Innsbruck-Stubai - Trail court : 5th

Zegama-Aizkorri 2023 - 42,2km - 2nd

Nims Dai

Mountaineering

Nims Dai

Anne-Lise Rousset

Trail Running

Anne-Lise Rousset

Eleanor Davis

Trail Running

Eleanor Davis

Robin Galindo

Ski Mountaineering

Robin Galindo

William Bon Mardion

Ski Mountaineering

William Bon Mardion

Fabio Studer

Ski Freestyle

Fabio Studer

Virginia Perez Mesonero

Trail Running

Virginia Perez Mesonero

Henriette Albon

Trail Running

Henriette Albon

Baptiste Ellmenreich

Trail Running

Baptiste Ellmenreich

Alasdair McKenzie

Mountaineering

Alasdair McKenzie

Loury Lag

Explorer

Loury Lag

Philipp Ausserhofer

Trail Running

Caitlin Fielder

Trail Running

Caitlin Fielder

Baptiste Chassagne

Sidas X Matryx Trail Running

Baptiste Chassagne

2023 prize list

UTMB® - Dacia UTMB® · 171km : 10th

WMTRC - Innsbruck Stubai - 86km -  Team World Champion

Championnat de France de trail long - 85km : France Champion

Aymar Navarro

Ski Freeride

Aymar Navarro

Team Ramudden

Ski Cross-country

Team Ramudden

Le Team Ramudden, est composée de : 

Johannes Eklöf
Hermann Paus
Ida Palmberg
Emilie Fleten
Amund Riege
Alfred Buskqvist
Alba Björnsdotter
 

 

Léo Slemett

Ski Freeride

Léo Slemett